You are here

iFLG Site Privacy Policy

We do not capture or store any personal information about individuals who access this website, except where you voluntarily choose to give us your personal details via e-mail or by enquiring about or ordering any of our services and products. In these latter cases, the personal information you give us is used exclusively by us to provide you with current and future information about our services and products. We do not pass any of your personal data to outside organisations and/or individuals, except with your express consent.

We may also capture demographic information using data from Google's Interest-based advertising or 3rd-party audience data (such as age, gender, and interests) with Google Analytics, to improve user experience.

Data Protection Notice

You have a right to know about the personal information we hold about you. You also have a right to have your data corrected or deleted.

Any personal information collected from this website will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. We have taken appropriate measures to keep users' personal information secure. Any disclosures of information will be made only with your permission. We may from time to time use your name and e-mail address to contact you with information about future offers and promotions.

Please address all your requests and/or queries about our data protection to:

The International Family Law Group LLP
Hudson House
8 Tavistock Street
London
WC2E 7PP
ann.thomas@iflg.uk.com

+44 (0)203 178 5668